Awarded contract

Business Services Transformation – Design and Delivery Partner

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 1,052,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 April 2024

Tender description

Procurement of a design and delivery partner to support the NHS Scotland Business Services Transformation programme Lot 1: Procurement of a design and delivery partner to support the following primary objectives in relation to the NHS Scotland Business Services programme: - Engaging with stakeholders to understand business requirements and support the service design and transformational changes needed prior to the implementation of the new technology solution. - Develop key strategies for ERP transformation up to and including the procurement of a technical solution. This will involve developing an ERP transformation full business case, drafting an ERP Strategy and defining an integration strategy amongst other key tasks.. Call-off from the Scottish Government's Digital Technology and Cyber Services dynamic purchasing system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Services Transformation – Design and Delivery Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Services Transformation – Design and Delivery Partner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.