Awarded contract

British Business Bank - Consultant for Expected Credit Loss & Claims Modelling 0003565

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: Total value of the procurement Instead of: 6,000,000 Read: II.1.7) Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT) Value: 6,800,00 All Suppliers invited to this opportunity have passed the minimum requirements of the Procurement hub's Consultants Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) OJEU Reference Number 2019/S 130-319565. British Business Bank sought Consultants to provide services on on maintaining and operating a bespoke model solution to enable BBFSL to model and report expected losses and claims across the existing Covid response schemes (BBLS, CBILS, CLBILS), the RLS schemes, and to enable modelling and reporting of future DBT guarantee schemes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to British Business Bank - Consultant for Expected Credit Loss & Claims Modelling 0003565.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.