Awarded contract

Award of Purchase of Tower Wagons

Details

Supplier(s)
Guest Motors Ltd
Value
GBP 164,000
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
9 April 2024

Tender description

Award of Purchase of Tower Wagons via TPPL HCCOP03 framework Lot 1: Award of Purchase of Tower Wagons via TPPL HCCOP03 framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Purchase of Tower Wagons.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.