Awarded contract

AA-144-24-DA (ES) Endoscopy Decontamination Equipment Maintenance and Validations Using Framework NP14321 Lot 4 & 5

Details

Value
GBP 215,664.53
Topic
Decontamination equipment
Published
12 April 2024

Tender description

NHS Ayrshire and Arran have directly awarded Steris Solutions Limited to provide maintenance and validations for Endoscopy Decontamination Equipment using framework NP14321 Lot 4 & 5. Lot 1: NHS Ayrshire and Arran have directly awarded Steris Solutions Limited to provide maintenance and validations for Endoscopy Decontamination Equipment using framework NP14321 Lot 4 & 5.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42924720 · Decontamination equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-144-24-DA (ES) Endoscopy Decontamination Equipment Maintenance and Validations Using Framework NP14321 Lot 4 & 5.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.