Awarded contract

705564451 - Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses

Details

Value
GBP 798,405
Topic
Higher education services
Published
8 April 2024

Tender description

This notice announces the award of a four year Framework Agreement for the Provision of "Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses". Lot 1: The Authority has a requirement to award a four year Framework Agreement for the Provision of "Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses". The Defence College of Technical is seeking to attract Higher Education Institutes to validate a variety of Training Streams across the breadth of the DCTT Schools these will include Aeronautical Engineering, Electronic Mechanical Engineering, Nuclear and Marine Engineering, and Communications and Information systems courses. The HEI will be required to work alongside School staff (Military, Mod Contractors and Civil Servants) and be flexible in their approach to manage the way in which training is already being delivered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80300000 · Higher education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 705564451 - Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 705564451 - Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.