705564451 Higher Education Institute Provision for a Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- UNIVERSITY OF PORTSMOUTH
- Value
- GBP 798,405
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 8 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice announces the award of a four year Framework Agreement for "Higher Education Institute Provision for Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses". This notice also publishes the contract documents for transparency purposes. All redactions have been undertaken in accordance with the Freedom of Information 2000 Act Part 2, para 43 Commercial Interests.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2024
- Completed: Award published8 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 705564451 Higher Education Institute Provision for a Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses Contract Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to 705564451 Higher Education Institute Provision for a Level 5 & 6 Accredited Courses Contract Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
