Awarded contract

Y20023_Meraki_Network_Switches_Wireless_Access_Points_&_Professional_Services

Details

Value
GBP 182,168
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Direct award call-off from Y20023 Managed Services for the Provision of Meraki Network Switches, Wireless Access Points and Professional Services Lot 1: Direct Award call-off from Y20023 Managed Services for the Provision of Meraki Network Switches, Wireless Access Points and Professional Services. Commencing 19 March 2024 until 31 March 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Y20023_Meraki_Network_Switches_Wireless_Access_Points_&_Professional_Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Y20023_Meraki_Network_Switches_Wireless_Access_Points_&_Professional_Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn
  2. 1,805
    £23.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.