Awarded contract
Vulnerability Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 144,288
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Wolverhampton Council would like a cloud-based vulnerability management solution to expand its vulnerability management to enable consolidated and holistic oversight of risks.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vulnerability Management.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
