Expired contract
Victoria Works Cladding
Details
- Buyer
- GreenSquareAccord
- Supplier(s)
- Millder Industrial Cladding
- Value
- GBP 169,892
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Cladding
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice - provision of Cladding for Victoria Works
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 June 2024
About the buyer
GreenSquareAccord is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212381 · Cladding
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greensquareaccord.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Victoria Works Cladding.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Victoria Works Cladding, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GreenSquareAccord.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
