Awarded contract

Tollcross HA - Gutter Cleaning & Roof Inspections

Details

Value
GBP 126,763.23
Topic
Guttering work
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Tollcross Housing Association Ltd intend to Contract with a single Main Contractor who will undertake routine cleaning of gutters and also carry out roof inspection and reporting works throughout the Contract period to their housing stock in Tollcross, Glasgow. Lot 1: he work comprises the routine cleaning of gutters and roof inspection and reporting works. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tollcross Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261320 · Guttering work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tollcross HA - Gutter Cleaning & Roof Inspections.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tollcross HA - Gutter Cleaning & Roof Inspections, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.