The provision of Survey and Designer / Draughting Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Envision Engineering & Design Ltd
- Value
- GBP 91,072
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Engineering services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A contract has been awarded by NRS Dounreay as a result of a mini-competition through the Design Services (Minor) - Lot 1 (Mechanical) for The provision of Survey and Designer / Draughting Support. The OJEU Contract Award Notice for the Design Services (Minor) - Lot 1 (Mechanical) is 2021/S 102-269846.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2025
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71300000 · Engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Survey and Designer / Draughting Support.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
