Awarded contract
Service and Maintenance of Crematorium Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PJ Combustion Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Cremators
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Westmorland and Furness Council is seeking tenders for the Service and Maintenance of the Crematorium Equipment at Thorncliffe Crematorium, Barrow in Furness. All expressions of interest. clarification questions and submission must be made via the Chest. Submission deadline is 14:00 on 31 January 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42350000 · Cremators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westmorland-and-furness-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westmorland and Furness Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
