Awarded contract

SBS23-059 - RPH - Ventilation AE

Details

Value
GBP 67,404
Duration
4 years
Topic
Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

This is critical for the Royal Papworth Hospital Foundation Trust to be able to have their Ventilation Safety Plan independently audited by an authorised engineer, which is a regulatory requirement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBS23-059 - RPH - Ventilation AE.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.