Safeguarding Training
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Safeguarding Circle LLP
- Value
- GBP 28,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the development and delivery of a programme of learning to support practitioners to increase their knowledge and develop their skills in relation to Safeguarding adults at risk. Two courses are required: Course 1 - Safeguarding Adults - Undertaking enquiries in the workplace; and Course 2 - Safeguarding Adults at risk: the role of the safeguarding co-ordinator and holding a planning and outcomes meeting. This contract is anticipated to commence on 1st April 2024 and will expire on 31st March 2025 with the provision to extend for a further four (4) periods of twelve (12) months up to a maximum of forty eight (48) months. The tender documents are available to download from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published2 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Safeguarding Training.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
