Awarded contract
Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- First Choice Marshalls Ltd
- Value
- GBP 468,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published2 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Maintenance of Laundry Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
