Awarded contract
Refurbishment of Brompton Bike Hire Dock at Surbiton Station
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brompton Bike Hire Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,460
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Refurbishment of Brompton Bike Hire Dock at Surbiton Station. Contract term 5 years with option to extend for 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date14 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Brompton Bike Hire Dock at Surbiton Station.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
