Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust - Electronic Patient Record (EPR)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,158,471.25
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract - This means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier. Contract summary Industry Medical software package - 48180000 Location of contract RH19 3DZ Total Awarded contract for the initial 5 years: £10,631,245.25 Total Awarded contract including extension options: £12,158,471.25 Procurement reference CF-1868600D0O000000rwimUAA Published date: 4th October 2023 Closing date 1st November 2023 Closing time 12pm Contract start date 26th March 2024 Contract end date 26th March 2029 Contract type Services Procedure type Call-off from a framework agreement What is a call-off from a framework agreement? Contract is suitable for SMEs? No Contract is suitable for VCSEs? No Description Award of EPR contract via the NHS LPP Clinical Digital Solutions Framework Agreement. Awarded to Insight Direct subcontracting services to Altera Digital Health. The contract will commence on 26th March 2024 and expire on 26th March 2029 with an option of 1+1 year extension periods. The exercise of the extension periods will be at the discretion of Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust and the maximum contract length will be 7 years. Total Awarded contract including extension options: £12,158,471.25
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date26 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queen-victoria-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust - Electronic Patient Record (EPR).
Related topics
Topics related to Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust - Electronic Patient Record (EPR), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queen Victoria Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
