Awarded contract

Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Bratislava

Details

Value
GBP 385,114.63
Topic
Security services
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Bratislava Lot 1: The contract is for 1 site (the Embassy). 2 guards on duty only on working days required. One male and female guard preferred. Working hours: 0815-1715 Monday to Thursday. 0815-1415 on Friday. Additional services - to support the ad hoc events security at the Residence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Bratislava.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Security Guarding Services to the British Embassy Bratislava, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.