Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services for University of Strathclyde

Details

Value
GBP 542,532
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 April 2024

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde requires a responsive Legal Services provider to provide legal advice and/or represent the University on all matters of law, which include but are not limited to the following areas: Commercial Business, Property and Estates, Employment and Immigration, Charity and International. The services provided shall involve the provision of a full legal advice service and may involve working in partnership with in-house legal resources, providing supplementary legal resource or expertise from time to time. Lot 1: The University conducted a Mini Competition procedure from Advanced Procurement for University’s and Colleges (APUC) Framework for Provision of Legal Services Framework (PFB1039 AP).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services for University of Strathclyde.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services for University of Strathclyde, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.