Awarded contract

PPE1001503 Direct Award for Four PHCBi -150 Freezers

Details

Supplier(s)
PHC Europe B.V.
Value
GBP 72,961
Topic
Refrigerator-freezers
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

PPE1001503 Direct Award for Four PHCBi -150 Freezers. Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Lot 1: PPE1001503 Direct Award for Four PHCBi -150 Freezers. This is the only system currently used on site although there are alternative manufacturers. Due to these freezers being tried and tested already I believe that any change to this would be disruptive especially given the critical nature of the research that will be stored in them.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39711110 · Refrigerator-freezers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1001503 Direct Award for Four PHCBi -150 Freezers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.