Awarded contract

PKC12810 Leica TS16 Total Station

Details

Value
GBP 26,801
Topic
Surveying instruments
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

To procure total station for flooding team to assist in flood studies, flood schemes and post flood extent surveys. It would also be used to monitor watercourse bed levels to determine if dredging is required, but also to respond to any complaints regarding sediment build up. Lot 1: To procure total station for flooding team to assist in flood studies, flood schemes and post flood extent surveys. It would also be used to monitor watercourse bed levels to determine if dredging is required, but also to respond to any complaints regarding sediment build up.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38296000 · Surveying instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC12810 Leica TS16 Total Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.