Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024
Details
- Buyer
- GEANT Vereniging
- Value
- EUR 1,800,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Submission
- 13 May 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Please note, this notice is a duplicate of the original noticed published by GEANT, found at: https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/171386-2024 Lot Lot No: 0001: ITT for IaaS+ - OCRE2024 - Albania Please refer to the original Contract Notice for this opportunity at: https://ted.europa.eu/en/notice/-/detail/171386-2024
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2024
About the buyer
GEANT Vereniging is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@geant-vereniging.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Open Cloud for Research and Education (OCRE) - IaaS+ Cloud Tender 2024.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GEANT Vereniging.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
