Awarded contract
Mevagissey Cycle Trail Rent
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 27,450
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Rent for the cycle path to Mevagissey - Acting as Agent for: Heligan Estate c/o J R T Willis Croan Wadebridge Cornwall PL27 6JG
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
