Lot 1 Employability Programme, Lot 2 Skills Academy, Lot 3 Green Skills Development Programme
Details
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 7 April 2024
- Submission
- 19 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Babergh District Council Council and Mid Suffolk District Councils' are currently out to tender for the provision of the following lots which will be funded as result of funding provided by the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. Lot 1 Employability Programme Lot 2 Skills Academy Lot 3 Green Skills Development Programme This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12:00 noon on 19th April 2024. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 on 12th April 2024 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2024
About the buyer
Babergh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babergh-district-council.gov |
113 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 1 Employability Programme, Lot 2 Skills Academy, Lot 3 Green Skills Development Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 1 Employability Programme, Lot 2 Skills Academy, Lot 3 Green Skills Development Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Babergh District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
