Awarded contract
Legal Advice on Guernsey Law
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Carey Olsen Guernsey LLP
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 3 April 2024
Tender description
Legal Advice on Guernsey Law Lot 1: Advisory services on Guernsey law required.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 March 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Advice on Guernsey Law.
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Advice on Guernsey Law, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 118£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
