Learning Management System
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 5 April 2024
- Submission
- 14 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (ROH) is a single speciality orthopaedic hospital offering elective and specialist services at a local and regional level. Our vision is 'to be the first choice for orthopaedic care' and we are committed to delivering world leading outcomes and excellent patient experience in line with our values: respect, openness, compassion, excellence, pride and innovation. Further information can be obtained from https://www.roh.nhs.uk/ The Trust is issuing this Selection Questionnaire ("SQ") in connection with the competitive procurement of a Learning Management System. This is being procured through a Restricted tender process and this this SQ stage will be followed by an ITT stage. The duration of any contract awarded through this procurement will be five years, however this may be extended provided that the duration of the contract shall be no longer than 7 years in total. Suppliers wishing to submit a selection questionnaire will need to do so via the Health Family Single eCommercial System Portal (Atamis) by 13:00 on Tuesday 14th May 2024. Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2024
About the buyer
Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-orthopaedic-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Learning Management System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
