Invitation to Tender for Urban and Rural Business support - UK Shared Prosperity Fund intervention E23: - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Deyton Bell Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Other services
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bedford Borough Council (The Council) is inviting tenders for the provision of urban and rural business support. The delivery partner is required to provide business support focussing on rural and town centre SMEs. Funding has been provided through the UK Shared Prosperity Fund - an allocation of £80,000 is available
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published2 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Bedford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bedford-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Urban and Rural Business support - UK Shared Prosperity Fund intervention E23: - AWARD.
- Open tender
UK Shared Prosperity Fund/Multiply 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bedford Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
