ICT13516 Mobile Services- LOT 2 Machine to Machine (M2M)
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,640,882
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE relates to the Corporate Mobile Services re-tender undertaken by Transport for London (TfL). The procurement was also open to the GLA group including and not limited to GLA, LLDC, MOPAC and OPDC. The contract was divided into two lots: Lot 1 Corporate Services Lot 2 Machine to Machine (M2M) This Contract Award Notice relates to Lot 2 only. This is linked to a previous published Procurement Notice. https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027646-2022 Service commencement (contract start date) is for an initial 7-year term, with the option of up to an additional 7 years. For completeness, with the extension of 7 years, the contract end date will be 17 December 2037.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 December 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT13516 Mobile Services- LOT 2 Machine to Machine (M2M).
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to ICT13516 Mobile Services- LOT 2 Machine to Machine (M2M), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
