Awarded contract

HH162-24-CCS CLW Rota for the Anaesthetics Department

Details

Supplier(s)
Rotamap Ltd
Value
GBP 64,800
Topic
Scheduling software package
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

CLW Rota Scheduling software for the Anaesthetics Department at NHS Highland Lot 1: Electronic Care Monitoring, Management and Scheduling. Cloud Hosting & Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48332000 · Scheduling software package
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HH162-24-CCS CLW Rota for the Anaesthetics Department, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.