Awarded contract
GMCA 835 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,817,632.39
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Mini Competition under Lot 3 One Stop Shop of the CCS Framework RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 2\\r\r For GMFRS Sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 May 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date16 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-combined-authority.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMCA 835 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
