Awarded contract

GMCA 835 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services

Details

Value
GBP 908,816
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
3 April 2024

Tender description

Mini Competition under Lot 3 One Stop Shop of the CCS Framework RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services 2 Lot 1: Mini Competition under Lot 3 One Stop Shop of the CCS Framework RM6178 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services for 2 GMFRS Sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Greater Manchester Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GMCA 835 Water, Wastewater and Ancillary Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.