Awarded contract

Fleet Provision

Details

Value
GBP 3,240,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of replacement fleet, procured via Crown Commercial Services framework RM6268

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire Housing Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire Housing Partnership.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.