Awarded contract

FAM Evaluation – Process Evaluation Research into the Future Accomodation Model.

Details

Supplier(s)
IFF Resarch
Value
GBP 198,579
Topic
Economic research services
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

FAM Evaluation – Process Evaluation Research into the Future Accomodation Model. Lot 1: primary research into the Future Accommodation Model for the armed forces.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2023
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FAM Evaluation – Process Evaluation Research into the Future Accomodation Model..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to FAM Evaluation – Process Evaluation Research into the Future Accomodation Model., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,602
    £4.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.