Awarded contract
Extra Care Catering Services 2024-2028 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caterplus
- Value
- GBP 1,704,635
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Canteen and catering services
- Published
- 3 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Thirteen Housing Group requires the provision of a catering service for 4 extra care housing schemes within the Tees Valley area and 1 in North Yorkshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published3 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Thirteen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 55520000 · Catering services
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thirteen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extra Care Catering Services 2024-2028 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
Related topics
Topics related to Extra Care Catering Services 2024-2028 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thirteen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
