Awarded contract

Evaluation of the Family Wellbeing Partnership

Details

Value
GBP 76,345
Topic
Research services
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

Development of theory of change, development of data monitoring framework and process and impact evaluation Lot 1: The evaluation of the FWP in Clackmannanshire is required to understand the efficacy of this approach and add to understanding about how place-based initiatives on whole system change can help address child poverty. The evaluation will examine how the initiative is working, understand families' experiences of the interventions and outcomes achieved and to distil learning to inform other similar initiatives. It is expected that this work will be completed by March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Family Wellbeing Partnership.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation of the Family Wellbeing Partnership, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.