Awarded contract

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Tool - Finance, HR, Payroll and Procurement

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 6,355,053.27
Topic
Business transaction and personal business software package
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

The City of London Corporation wishes to establish a contract for the provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Tool, for Finance, HR, Payroll, and Procurement. The City is seeking proposals from suppliers who can provide a complete end-to-end ERP system that covers all essential business functions and seamlessly integrates them to support the organisation's strategic objectives and operational efficiency. Lot 1: Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Tool - Finance, HR, Payroll and Procurement

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package
  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package
  • 48490000 · Procurement software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Tool - Finance, HR, Payroll and Procurement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Tool - Finance, HR, Payroll and Procurement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.