Closed tender

DN713142-Roof Replacement & Insulation Scheme

Details

Value
GBP 585,000
Topic
Building construction work
Published
2 April 2024
Submission
22 April 2024

Tender description

Broxtowe Borough Council (the Council) is seeking to appoint a Contractor for the supply and installation of Energy Efficiency Measures to approximately 39 residential properties within the Broxtowe Borough region. The Contractor will be working with the Council, installing energy efficiency measures. The works will predominantly be a roof replacement with additional lift for the purpose of providing roof insulation to low pitched roofs, insulating and cladding gables, soffit, fascia and associated rain water goods. The Council's detailed requirements are defined in the Specification, all tender documents can be accessed via www.eastmidstenders.org, the contract reference is DN713142. The initial contract period is 12months; the contract is estimated to commence in Spring 2024 and works to be completed by Autumn 2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 April 2024

About the buyer

Broxtowe Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45320000 · Insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DN713142-Roof Replacement & Insulation Scheme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to DN713142-Roof Replacement & Insulation Scheme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Broxtowe Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.