Contract for the Provision of Public Health services within General Practice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- All GP Practices across Hertfordshire
- Value
- GBP 10,091,952
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical practice services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an Award Notice for the Provision of Public Health Services within General Practice. This is a direct award because competition is absent for technical reasons. The contract is due to start on 01/04/2024 for an initial period of 3 years until 31/03/2027, with an option to extend for a further 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121000 · Medical practice services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Public Health services within General Practice.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - Pharmacy Services
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Public Health services within General Practice, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
