Awarded contract
Contract Award Notification Pristina 3D Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 130,945
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Annual support and maintenance for Pristina 3D for the period: 20/06/2023 to 19/06/2030 Framework Ref: 2021/S000-021535 NHS SC Quote Ref: CQ-0000304644 Supplier: GE Medical Systems Ltd Service: FOCUS TOP Additional information: Year 1 2023 to 2024 under warranty
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2023
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kettering-general-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
