Expired contract

Contract award notification

Details

Value
GBP 27,976.22
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 April 2024

Tender description

Direct Award against ICT Solutions 3 HTE-00016010 for renewal of Axess Systems and Citrix contract for 12 months from 27/03/2024 to 26/03/2025

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date26 March 2025

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract award notification.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract award notification, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.