Construction of Barripper Village Hall Extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 April 2024
- Submission
- 3 May 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Barripper Village Hall has redeveloped the main hall, kitchen, and toilets. This final stage of the project is to complete the main building works by adding to the existing works by constructing two small meeting rooms. The Barripper Village Association was formed in the early 1990s to manage the playing field and to develop the Village Hall and the children's play area. The Village Hall is ideal for children's parties, meetings, and band rehearsals. The new extension will create two small meeting rooms and they need to be multipurpose meeting spaces for organisations like the NHS for drop-in sessions and for changing rooms for the cricket club This tender is to provide the community provision that will comprise of: - • Construction of two meeting rooms • Rainwater Harvesting Tank for outside watering and machinery wash down • All lighting will be LED lighting • Pathways, access ramp and soft landscaping As per the plan above (not to scale), the new extension is highlighted in red, Room 1 and Room 2 need to be constructed along with the corridor and access ramp. All the services for this (Mechanical and Electrical) need to link to the existing building. As part of this project, the existing main hall interior walls will be insulated and decorated. Apply per the process in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 May 2024
About the buyer
Barripper Village Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barripper-village-association.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of Barripper Village Hall Extension.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of Barripper Village Hall Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barripper Village Association.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
