Awarded contract

City Wide Flat Entrance FD60 Minute Fire Doors & Fire Stopping Works

Details

Value
GBP 3,146,132
Topic
Fire doors
Published
3 April 2024

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice follows a Direct Award to Harmony Fire Ltd utilising the Scottish Procurement Alliance Doorsets, Fire Doors and Communal Entrance Doors Framework Agreement. COMMUNAL ENTRANCE DOORS Lot 1: Direct Award for the provision of works related to fire door installation and upgrade works to Harmony Fire Ltd, as a Call Off from the Scottish Procurement Alliance Doorsets, Fire Doors and Communal Entrances framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published3 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44221220 · Fire doors
  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to City Wide Flat Entrance FD60 Minute Fire Doors & Fire Stopping Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.