Awarded contract

Cisco Switch Licensing

Details

Value
GBP 100,358.72
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network operating system software package
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Framework call-off for Cisco Switch Licencing under Pan London ICT framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Ambulance Service NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48214000 · Network operating system software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cisco Switch Licensing.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cisco Switch Licensing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.