Awarded contract

CHP IT Managed Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,950,302.6
Duration
5 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
5 April 2024

Tender description

This contract was awarded as the result of a further competition for an IT Managed Service Contract across lots 3a, 3b &3c under the Crown Commercial Service's Technology Services 3 Framework Agreement (reference RM6100). The tender ran from 20/07/2023 to 14/09/2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Community Health Partnerships is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CHP IT Managed Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CHP IT Managed Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.