Awarded contract

CFM0254 - Janitorial Products

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Disposable paper products
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Supply and delivery of Janitorial Products. Lot 1: Paper Products The supply and delivery of janitorial and paper products. Lot 1 - Paper Products Lot 2 - Janitorial Products Lot 2: Janitorial Products The supply and delivery of janitorial products and paper products. Lot 1 - Paper Products Lot 2 - Janitorial Products

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33772000 · Disposable paper products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.