Awarded contract

CBC-1650-FC-AE Network Hardware Feb 2024 - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 357,524.25
Duration
5 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

You are invited to tender for the Network hardware specified under the HealthTrust Europe's (HTE's) ICT Solutions 2023 Framework (ComIT 3 - Complete IT).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1650-FC-AE Network Hardware Feb 2024 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CBC-1650-FC-AE Network Hardware Feb 2024 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.