Awarded contract

Call Off from Link 4 Year Framework Agreement for the provision of Architectural Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Page \ Park
Value
GBP 183,920
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
2 April 2024

Tender description

Provision of Architectural Services for Phase 9 approx. 40 units Lot 1: Call off from Link Group Framework for the provision of Architectural services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published2 April 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Wellhouse Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call Off from Link 4 Year Framework Agreement for the provision of Architectural Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call Off from Link 4 Year Framework Agreement for the provision of Architectural Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wellhouse Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.