Awarded contract

CA13330 - Riverside College require a single supplier to provide student transport services.

Details

Value
GBP 3,203,008
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
3 April 2024

Tender description

Riverside College require a single supplier to provide student transport services at the start and end of the College day. The contract is for a 3 year period commencing 2 September 2024 to 1 September 2027, with the option of 2 x 12 month contract extensions. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA13330. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA13330 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 April 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2027in 12 months

About the buyer

Riverside College — Widnes and Runcorn is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA13330 - Riverside College require a single supplier to provide student transport services..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Riverside College — Widnes and Runcorn.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.