Bradford District Care Foundation Trust - Water Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Business Stream
- Value
- GBP 622,890.75
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 4 April 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
On 19/4/21 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union ("OJEU") reference number 2021/S 000-008198. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Water Services provision and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published4 April 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@places-for-people-group-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bradford District Care Foundation Trust - Water Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Bradford District Care Foundation Trust - Water Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
