Arc067 - Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Submission
- 25 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Modification Notice Original description: Arc Partnership required a Bidder to provide Legionella Monitoring at various locations, predominantly across Nottinghamshire, but also a few locations across Derbyshire, South Yorkshire and Leicestershire, at its client's properties as was listed in the tender documents. The work comprise, Legionella Monitoring and the estimated gross project values generated prior to award were equivalent to £362,050 over the past four years therefore an average of£90,512 per year. The Framework was therefore to be regarded as a speculative venture and no guarantee of work was given by Arc. Bidders had to form their own views as to the potential of the arrangement. One Bidder was appointed for the provision of Legionella Monitoring. The minimum turnover requirement was £181,000 GBP per annum. Description of the modifications Extension of the existing arrangement taking the end date from 31st July 2024 up to 31st March 2025 Description of the circumstances which rendered the modification necessary and explanation of the unforeseen nature of these circumstances: The current arrangent was included as a lot within a larger repairs, servcing and maintenance framework, which was set to end 31st July 2024. However due to a large portion of the workload taking place in schools and the end date falling inside the schools six weeks holidays, this would become difficult to administer. Therefore this particular lot has been extended to allow for the new arrangement to begin at the eginning of the next financial year.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2020
- Completed: Tender published2 April 2024Current notice
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arc067 - Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Arc067 - Repairs, Servicing and Maintenance (RSM) Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
